Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 Southern Tas B Grade Grand Final
HWC Rebels (0)
vs
Claremont RSL Rans (0)

Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 Southern Tas A Grade Grand Final
BYC Carroll (6)
def
Claremont RSL Muppets (4)
 
Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 Sth Tas B Grade Snooker Championship
Chris Snare (4)
def
Patrick Malloy (0)

Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 Southern Tas Snooker Championship
Les Higgins (5)
def
Luke Webb (1)

Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 Tasmanian 6 Red Snooker Championship
Cale Barrett (5)
def
Les Higgins (1)
Click here to see detailed results.

Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association
2015 E.A (Ted) Pickett Shield
North West (15)     North Tas (9)      South Tas (7)
Click here to see detailed results.

Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 6 Red Snooker Championship
Les Higgins (4)
def
Mark Hudson (3)

Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association  
2015 B Grade Billiards Championship
Craig Douglas (249)
def
Danny Coles (240)

Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association
2015 John Williams Shield
North Tas 15     South Tas 12     North West 9
Click here to see detailed results.

Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association

2015 STBSA Billiards Champion
Steve Cowie

Link to the
2015 Combinded Tasmanian Cue Sports Calendar


Australian Billiards & Snooker Association
Anti Doping & Social Media Policies
are now posted under our Association Menu.
You can also view or download by clicking on the link below.

ABSC - Anti Doping Policy

ABSC - Social Media Policy

ANI - (Railways Institute)
Australian Billiards & Snooker Championships
Claremont RSL Club
Monday March 1st - Fridy March 6th


Southern Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association

2015 Annual General Meeting
Wednesday 5th February 2015
Starting at 7.00pm
Claremont RSL Club - 9 Bilton Rd Claremont

 
Tasmanian Billiards & Snooker Association
2015 Andrews/Atkins Shield
6th - 7th - 8th March 2015
Hosted by the Burnie Club - 40 Queen St Burnie
Tasmania
 
Victoria
Snooker
No
Snooker
Gregg Watt
1
Charlie Chafe
Phil Woodham
2
Paul Thomerson
Luke Webb
3
David Cosgriff
Ricky Burns
4
Daryl Tippet
Michael Hennessy
5
Brendon Taylor
Cale Barrett
6
Dale MacKay
 
 
 
Billiards
No
Billiards
Graeme Pickett
1
Jason Colebrook
Joe Bonnici
2
Ron Cole
Grenville Brown
3
Ian Dale
 
 
 
Womens
No
Women's
Kylie Bellinger
1
Anna Lynch
 
 
 
Junior
No
Junior
Alex Pace
1
Ryan Thomerson



2015 Australian Goldfields Open
Special Offer on Ticket Sales 

 

Category: STSBA Archives